2022 Bowlers Journal Championships Standings

At South Point Bowling Center
Las Vegas

Standings as of July 3, 2022

OPEN SINGLES
1, Matthew Zitnik, Mayfield Heights, Ohio, 822
2, AJ Wolstenholme, Feasterville-Trevose, Pa., 818
3, Benjamin Sobel, Columbus, Ohio, 815
4, Kamron Doyle, Fairview Heights, Ill., 804
5, Tim Voytko, Brunswick, Ohio, 803
6, Craig Nidiffer, Dearborn Heights, Mich., 801
T7, Todd Stuart, Grand Rapids, Mich., 800
T7, Tim Behrendt, St. Peters, Mo., 800
T9, Brian Locke, Raleigh, N.C., 794
T9, Michael Ruben, Selden, N.Y., 794
Open Singles Low to Cash: 644

SENIOR SINGLES
1, Andrew Rettig, Hamburg, N.Y., 795
2, Scott Pohl, Burnsville, Minn., 783
3, Warren Eales, Las Vegas, 767
4, Marty Deh, San Jose, Calif., 749
5, Dean Billings, Rootstown, Ohio, 748
6, Robert Newman, Pacifica, Calif., 739
7, Garret Ball, Albany, Ore., 737
8, Ron Case, Oakley, Calif., 733
9, Tim Damerow, Markesan, Wis., 731
T10, Gregg Stricke, Rochester, Minn., 729
T10, Steve Rogers, Manteno, Ill., 729
Senior Singles Low to Cash: 632

SUPER SENIOR SINGLES
1, Ron Pollard Sr., Versailles, Ind., 765
2, Patric Donaghue, Pittsford, N.Y., 746
3, Marty Deh, San Jose, Calif., 745
4, Carl Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M., 736
5, Warren Eales, Las Vegas, 733
6, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Oxford, Ill., 731
T7, Larry Eide, Sioux Falls, S.D., 730
T7, Robert Reed Sr., Weed, Calif., 730
T7, Joseph Nuzzo, Girard, Ohio, 730
10, Ronnie Zutz, Warren, Minn., 729
Super Senior Singles Low to Cash: 614

175 & UNDER SINGLES
1, Matt Kirkham, Rochester, Minn., 724
2, Josh Martin, Shawnee, Kan., 712
3, Tim Kreamer, Lakeland, Fla., 710
4, David Palacio, Sylmar, Calif., 704
5, Malik Myers, Bowie, Md., 699
6, Denise Johnson, Durango, Colo., 695
7, Anthony Dann, Dayton, Ohio, 694
8, Aaron Pudiquet, Las Vegas, 686
T9, Matthew Giacona, Clinton Township, Mich., 685
T9, Roger Spence, Salem, Va., 685
175 & Under Singles Low to Cash: 580

OPEN DOUBLES
1, David Lance, Lake Wales, Fla./Chad Reiffer, Rockford, Mich., 1,561
2, Benjamin Sobel, Columbus, Ohio/Nolan White, Franklin, Ohio, 1,552
3, Matthew Anderson, Las Vegas/Ivan Miyasato, Clovis, Calif., 1,527
4, Ari Wilson/Anthony Simonsen, Las Vegas, 1,526
T5, Tim Foy Jr., Seaford, Del./Brian Locke, Raleigh, N.C., 1,525
T5, Matthew Zitnik, Mayfield Heights, Ohio/Dennis Assaff, North Olmsted, Ohio, 1,525
7, Tyler Wright, Prairieville, La./Dimitri Cruz, Denton, Texas, 1,520
8, Mitch Hupé, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada/Parker Capra, Spring, Texas, 1,519
T9, JJ Mastny, Arlington, Neb./Perry Crowell IV, St. Clair Shores, Mich., 1,518
T9, Justin Knowles, Okemos, Mich./Chad Reiffer, Rockford, Mich., 1,518
T9, Tim Behrendt, St. Peters, Mo./Alex Cavagnaro, Mamaroneck, N.Y., 1,518
Open Doubles Low to Cash: 1,325

SENIOR DOUBLES
1, Ron Case, Oakley, Calif./Mark Mazzulla, Buckeye, Ariz., 1,461
2, Scott Pohl, Burnsville, Minn./Mike Rose Jr., Fairport, N.Y., 1,450
3, Steven Brinkman, Sussex, Wis./Greg Thomas, Irmo, S.C., 1,446
4, Joe Janz, Beaver Dam, Wis./Tim Damerow, Markesan, Wis., 1,422
5, Ron Case, Oakley, Calif./Sam Carter, Ben Lomond, Calif., 1,419
6, Ron Case, Oakley, Calif./Marty Deh, San Jose, Calif., 1,395
7, Ron Pollard Sr., Versailles, Ind./David Welage, Cincinnati, 1,387
8, Jeff Kujawski, Menomonee Falls, Wis./ Tim Damerow, Markesan, Wis., 1,382
9, Douglas Otto, Salisbury, Pa./Joseph Mullenax, Cumberland, Md., 1,376
10, Robert Wiley, Sun City West, Ariz./Scott Pohl, Burnsville, Minn., 1,375
Senior Doubles Low to Cash: 1,250

HANDICAP DOUBLES
1, Anthony Rose, Las Vegas/Krysta Deleon, Henderson, Nev., 1,420
2, Anthony Rose, Las Vegas/Frank Deleon, Henderson, Nev., 1,408
3, Tony Poston, Henderson, Nev./Nicholas Dykema, Pine Grove, Calif., 1,324
4, Anthony Rose, Las Vegas/Alejandra Urrutia, Highland, Calif., 1,309
5, Jeffrey Suma Jr., Lake Orion, Mich./Matthew Giacona, Clinton Township, Mich., 1,306
6, Kelly Christensen, Palmer, Alaska/Timothy Quinn, Wasilla, Alaska, 1,299
7, Aaron Cornwell, Jackson, Calif./Nicholas Dykema, Pine Grove, Calif., 1,294
8, Kim Bui, Las Vegas/Krysta Deleon, Henderson, Nev., 1,292
T9, Danielle Taylor/Josh Davison, Post Falls, Idaho, 1,289
T9, Nicholas Dykema, Pine Grove, Calif./Michael Jacka, Las Vegas, 1,289
Handicap Doubles Low to Cash: 1,137

DUAL ENTRY
1, Matthew Zitnik, Mayfield Heights, Ohio, 822
2, Benjamin Sobel, Columbus, Ohio, 815
3, Kamron Doyle, Fairview Heights, Ill., 804
4, Craig Nidiffer, Dearborn Heights, Mich., 801
T5, Tim Behrendt, St. Peters, Mo., 800
T5, Todd Stuart, Grand Rapids, Mich., 800
7, Brian Locke, Raleigh, N.C., 794
8, Andrew Svoren, Bakersfield, Calif., 792
9, Anthony Simonsen, Las Vegas, 791
10, Aaron Phillips, Grand Haven, Mich., 789
Dual Entry Low to Cash: 645

30-CLEAN JACKPOT
T1, Kenny Abner, Cincinnati, 30
T1, Matthew Anderson, Las Vegas, 30
T1, Dean Billings, Rootstown, Ohio, 30
T1, Shea Bittenbender, St. Charles, Mo., 30
T1, Jason Bowles, Strongville, Ohio, 30
T1, Terrance Bright, Lawrenceville, Ga., 30
T1, Andrew Burke, St. Clair Shores, Mich., 30
T1, Ryan Burks, Kansas City, Mo., 30
T1, Parker Capra, Spring, Texas, 30
T1, David Carroll, Wyoming, Mich., 30
T1, AJ Chapman, Double Oak, Texas, 30
T1, Cameron Crowe, Orland Park, Ill., 30
T1, Perry Crowell IV, St. Clair Shores, Mich., 30
T1, Tim Damerow, Markesan, Wis., 30
T1, Marty Deh, San Jose, Calif., 30
T1, Patrick Dombrowski, Parma, Ohio, 30
T1, Larry Eide, Sioux Falls, S.D., 30
T1, Pierce Field, Shirley, N.Y., 30
T1, Tim Foy Jr., Seaford, Del., 30
T1, Joe Gerencser, Henderson, Nev., 30
T1, Joseph Grondin, Bel Aire, Kan., 30
T1, Stephen Hahn, Spokane Valley, Wash., 30
T1, Eric Harmsen, Byron Center, Mich., 30
T1, Ryan Hauck, Daphne, Ala., 30
T1, Briley Haugh, Faribault, Minn., 30
T1, Stephen Hollandsworth, Christiansburg, Va., 30
T1, Joe Hutchings, Marshall, Mich., 30
T1, John Janawicz, Winter Haven, Fla., 30
T1, Joe Janz, Beaver Dam, Wis., 30
T1, Kevin Jenkins, Anthem, Ariz., 30
T1, Tommy Jones, Simpsonville, S.C., 30
T1, Nick Kruml, Downers Grove, Ill., 30
T1, David Lance, Lake Wales, Fla., 30
T1, Brian Locke, Raleigh, N.C., 30
T1, Chad Maas, Brookfield, Wis., 30
T1, Jonathan Mamakos, Camarillo, Calif., 30
T1, Russell Marquez, Port Richey, Fla., 30
T1, Chad Mee, Buffalo, N.Y., 30
T1, Brian Montoya, Arvada, Colo., 30
T1, Chase Nadeau, Grand Junction, Colo., 30
T1, Billy Netzhammer, Swansea, Ill., 30
T1, Mike Norton, Orangevale, Calif., 30
T1, Nick Pate, Inver Grove Heights, Minn., 30
T1, Anthony Pepe, Long Island City, N.Y., 30
T1, Jake Peters, Henderson, Nev., 30
T1, Tim Pfeifer, Oakdale, Pa., 30
T1, Anthony Podobnik, Canonsburg, Pa., 30
T1, Scott Pohl, Burnsville, Minn., 30
T1, Darrel Ratliff, Monroe, N.C., 30
T1, Clay Rees, Lehi, Utah, 30
T1, Andrew Rettig, Hamburg, N.Y., 30
T1, Spencer Robarge, Springfield, Mo., 30
T1, Mike Rose Jr., Fairport, N.Y., 30
T1, Scott Santos, Orlando, Fla., 30
T1, Kyle Sherman, O’Fallon, Mo., 30
T1, Anthony Simonsen, Las Vegas, 30
T1, Andrew Svoren, Bakersfield, Calif., 30
T1, Joshua Tajiri, San Jose, Calif., 30
T1, Darren Tang, Las Vegas, 30
T1, Kevin Thibeault, Whitman, Mass., 30
T1, Ryan Volcko, Liverpool, N.Y., 30
T1, Brian Waliczek, Frankenmuth, Mich., 30
T1, Nolan White, Franklin, Ohio, 30
T1, Logan Williams, Bettendorf, Iowa, 30
T1, Russ Wilson, Lawrence, Kan., 30
T1, Greg Young, East Dundee, Ill., 30

HIGH GAME JACKPOT
T1, Deo Benard, Henderson, Nev., 300
T1, Jonathan Cherpeski, Fairborn, Ohio, 300
T1, Casey Creutz, Carteret, N.J., 300
T1, Joe Gerencser, Henderson, Nev., 300
T1, Kyle Groves, Spokane, Wash., 300
T1, Robby Porter, Rancho Cordova, Calif., 300
T1, Chad Reiffer, Rockford, Mich., 300
T1, Aaron Ruiz, Old Hickory, Tenn., 300
T1, Brett Shepherd, Louisville, Ky., 300
T1, Andrew Svoren, Bakersfield, Calif., 300
T1, Tim Voytko, Brunswick, Ohio, 300

STRIKE JACKPOT
T1, Carl Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M., 9
T1, Casey Cohagan, Jefferson, Ohio, 9
T1, Dimitri Cruz, Denton, Texas, 9
T1, Michael Davidson, Versailles, Ohio, 9
T1, Brian Diede, Huron, S.D., 9
T1, Warren Eales, Las Vegas, 9
T1, Blake Earnest, Woodriver, Neb., 9
T1, Jeff Jamison, Boulder City, Nev., 9
T1, Tommy Jones, Simpsonville, S.C., 9
T1, Mark Learned, Highland, Calif., 9
T1, Justin Neiman, Macomb, Mich., 9
T1, Billy Netzhammer, Swansea, Ill., 9
T1, Osku Palermaa, Sweden, 9
T1, Anthony Pepe, Long Island City, N.Y., 9
T1, Tim Pfeifer, Oakdale, Pa., 9
T1, Andrew Rettig, Hamburg, N.Y., 9
T1, Chad Roberts, Westerville, Ohio, 9
T1, Michael Ruben, Selden, N.Y., 9
T1, Benjamin Sobel, Columbus, Ohio, 9
T1, Duc Tran, Houston, 9
T1, Kevin Valmonte, Upland, Calif., 9
T1, Matthew Zweig, Scottsdale, Ariz., 9